Skip to main content
Email

Email faculty and/or staff members by clicking on their name.

Google Classroom

Google Classroom codes are located under teacher photos.

Faculty & Staff 2022-23

ADMINISTRATION & office staff

Babin

Miranda Babin,
Principal

Fonseca

Natalie Fonseca,
Assistant Principal

Barrera

Kelly Barrera,
Intervention Content Leader

NA

Brooke Overley,
Counselor
Code: kixdiwe 
Submit a Referral

Reed-Dyer

Christina Roddy,
Secretary

Roddy

Heather Stephens,
Parent Liaison

Stephens

Michele Pye,
Health Aide

Pre-K

Hebert

Michelle Bergeron
Code: vmogx2f

Hernandez

Michelle Hebert
Code: 5wl3w7k

Vickers

Daphne Hernandez
Code:  msd5423

MB

Kourtney Vickers
Code: zfihemh

Harris

Dynell Billiot,
Paraprofessional

Betancourt

Julie Derouen,
Paraprofessional

Hill

Eileen Betancourt,
Paraprofessional

para

Bernadette Hill,
Paraprofessional

Kindergarten

ZL

Emily Cavalier
Code: y7636zj

Cavalier

Chantelle Chatagnier
Code: ermbgmt

Chatagnier

Melissa Hebert
Code: z4r5vaz

Hebert

Zipporah Landry
Code: rsdrgx7

First Grade

Adams

Whitney Adams
Code: mtp6exa

Bourgeois

Jennifer Bourgeois
Code: zihvuj3

Fontana

Melissa Fontana
Code: bfjsaq6

turner

Maria Turner
Code: 3chxamy

second grade

Eimer

Kristal Eimer
Block 1: xvopwak
Block 2: g3embcy

Guidry

Lauren Guidry
Block 1: d3z2763
Block 2: 3pkveqc

Leger

Melissa Leger
Block 1: ulqmjlp
Block 2: sjj3ptv

Palmer

Lauren Plamer
Block 1: huckgyh
Block 2: lrh4obm

Shewmake

Emily Shewmake
Code: mm7onu
 

third grade

Kennedy

Megan Kennedy
Block 1: jluoje4
Block 2: yw5hpkx

LaRose

Sheree LaRose
Block 1: dx3lwps
Block 2: riftawv

LeBlanc

Ellen LeBlanc
Block 1: gd4he4i
Block 2: 73imfkv

Pitre

Loretta Prestenbach
Block 1: mqwjilk
Block 2: crwjmqa

Special education

Gaudet

Samantha Gaudet,
Speech

Badeaux

Raven Jackson
 

Banks

"Shawn" Legendre,
Paraprofessional

Scioneaux

Sheri Scioneaux,
Speech

Creel

Linda Badeaux,
Paraprofessional

Hebert

Sherrie Pena,
Paraprofessional

Pierce

Brandy Falgoust,
Teacher

Derouen

Dawn Clause,
Paraprofessional

Phyllis Thibault

Phyllis Thibault,
Teacher

BH

Chantel Coffman,
Paraprofessional

Shawn

Bettye Harris,
Paraprofessional

na

Jessie Banks,
Sp. Ed. Nurse

NA

Alexis Hebert,
Pupil Appraisal

NA

Jana Hubbell, GT
Code: vnxpg3n

NA

Kay Miller,
Adaptive P.E.

instructional personnel

Besh

Brandi Besharatpour,
Physical Education
Code: xe6kjcb

Olin

Ruth Olin,
Librarian
Code: 4q2iw6m

Oubre

Christina Oubre,
Computer Lab
Code: mtjlv4m

custodians

Adams

Katie Adams

Celestin

Laney Clement

Samanie

D-Andre Jones

cafeteria staff

Bergeron
Ford
Gonzales
Hadrick
Hawkins

Elisha Johnson,
Manager

Hernandez

Betty Louis
 

Carla Melancon

Ashley Voisin

Rochelle Bonvillain
Assistant Manager

Emily Vercher

Emily Vercher

Mandy Clark
 

Maria Leyva-Osornio

Maria Leyva-Osornio

Viola Ford
 

Williams

Kristen Tippett

Lorena Gonzalez
 

Ashley

Holly Westerman