Skip to main content
Administration
Magan LeBouef-Instructional Coach, Miranda Babin-Principal, Natalie Fonseca-Assistant Principal
Office Staff
office
Heather Landry, Attendance ClerkChristina Roddy, Secretary
Pre-K
PK
Seated: Michelle Hebert, Heather Boudreaux, Daphne 'Dash' Hernandez, Melanie JohnsStanding: Amanda Wurst, Bernadette Hill, Eileen Betancourt, Julie Derouen
Kindergarten
k
Chantelle Chatagnier, Jamie Luke, Blair Dufresne, Elizabeth Hebert
First Grade
1
Brandy Falgoust, Melissa Fontana, Maria Turner, Whitney Adams, Shayla Martinez
Second Grade
2
Kristal Eimer, Melissa Leger, Lauren Guidry, Jacqueline Pierce, Lauren Palmer (not pictured)
Third Grade
3
Sheree Larose, Ellen LeBlanc, Brandi Besharatpour, Megan Kennedy, Jennifer Bourgeois
Speech
speech
Sheri Scioneaux, Samantha Gaudet
Paras
paras
Betty Creel, Bettye Harris, Linda Badeaux, Melanie Traigle
Instructional Personnel
instructional
Ruth Olin, Librarian; Christina Oubre, Computer Lab; Sara Hassell, P.E.
Custodians
custodians
Thelma Alexander, Linsi Samanie, Tara Trahan

Faculty & Staff

Administrators & Office Staff

Miranda Babin, Principal

Natalie Fonseca, Assistant Principal

Magan LeBouef, Instructional Coach

Melanie Stevens, Counselor

Christina Roddy, Secretary

Heather Landry, Attendance Clerk

Natalie Reed-Dyer, Health Aide

 

Pre-K

Heather Boudreaux, Teacher & Bernadette Hill, Para

Michelle Hebert, Teacher & Amanda Wurst, Para

Daphne 'Dash' Hernandez, Teacher & Eileen Betancourt, Para

Melanie Johns, Teacher & Julie Derouen, Para

 

Kindergarten

Chantelle Chatagnier, Teacher

Blair Dufresne, Teacher

Elizabeth Hebert, Teacher

Jamie Luke, Teacher

 

First Grade

Whitney Adams, Teacher

Brandy Falgoust, Teacher

Melissa Fontana, Teacher

Shayla Martinez, Teacher

Maria Turner, Teacher

 

Second Grade

Kristal Eimer, Teacher

Lauren Guidry, Teacher

Melissa Leger, Teacher

Lauren Palmer, Teacher

Jacqueline Pierce, Teacher

 

Third Grade

Brandi Besharatpour, Teacher

Jennifer Bourgeois, Teacher

Megan Kennedy, Teacher

Sheree Larose, Teacher

Ellen LeBlanc, Teacher

 

Special Education

Linda Badeaux, Para

Robin Bell, Pupil Appraisal

Betty Creel, Para

Samantha Gaudet, Speech

Bettye Harris, Para

Toni Hutchinson, Nurse

Nina Ordoyne, Teacher

Kay Miller, Adaptive P.E. Teacher

Katie Rivault, Teacher

Sheri Scioneaux, Speech

Lijae Cocke, Gifted & Talented Teacher

Phyllis Thibault, Teacher

Holly Thibodeaux, Pupil Appraisal

Melanie Traigle, Para

 

Instructional Personnel

Christina Oubre, Computer Lab

Ruth Olin, Librarian

Sara Hassell, P.E.

 

Custodians

Thelma Alexander

Tara Trahan

Linsi Samanie

 

Cafeteria Staff

Elisha Johnson, Manager

Janice Bergeron

Viola Ford

Gwendolyn Hadrick

Betty Louis

Elizabeth Prince

Jacqueline Ratcliff

Dolly Vasquez

Holly Westerman

Joyce Williams

 

Employee of the month:

Ms. Ruth Olin-August           Mrs. Megan Kennedy

Ms. Ruth Olin-August